Welcome to Principal..

Home | Back
           
Untitled Document `
   
   
   
 
   
Latest NAVs


As on date    

Principal Mutual Fund Daily NAV update As on May 22,2017

 
 
Fund NameNAV (Rs.)NAV of previous Business Day (Rs.)Increase
RS     
    /    Decrease
            %
 
Equity Funds
PNB Redeemed Schemes - Unclaimed Account
Equity Growth Fund-938.57008.57000.00000.00
Pnb Equity Linked Saving Scheme - 199280.950080.95000.00000.00
Pnb Equity Linked Savings Scheme89.280089.28000.00000.00
Pnb Premium Plus - 19918.08008.08000.00000.00
Pnb Regular Income Plus Scheme91.870091.87000.00000.00
Pnb Regular Income Plus Scheme101.9700101.97000.00000.00
Rising Income Plus Scheme- 9410.560010.56000.00000.00
Principal Arbitrage Fund
Direct Plan10.681810.67310.00870.08
Dividend Direct Plan10.374410.36600.00840.08
Dividend Regular Plan10.296110.28840.00770.07
Regular Plan10.601210.59320.00800.08
Principal Dividend Yield Fund
Direct Plan Growth45.380045.7400-0.3600-0.79
Direct Plan Half Yearly Dividend28.550028.7800-0.2300-0.81
Regular Plan Growth44.400044.7500-0.3500-0.79
Regular Plan Half Yearly Dividend27.640027.8500-0.2100-0.76
Principal Emerging Bluechip Fund
Direct Plan Growth95.850097.1700-1.3200-1.38
Direct Plan Half Yearly Dividend72.980073.9800-1.0000-1.37
Regular Plan Growth92.450093.7300-1.2800-1.38
Regular Plan Half Yearly Dividend52.320053.0400-0.7200-1.38
Principal Global Opportunities Fund
Direct Plan Dividend24.872324.61030.26201.05
Direct Plan Growth24.872324.61030.26201.05
Regular Plan Dividend24.426524.17010.25641.05
Regular Plan Growth24.426524.17010.25641.05
Principal Growth Fund
Direct Plan Growth128.6900129.3900-0.7000-0.54
Direct Plan Half Yearly Dividend48.550048.8100-0.2600-0.54
Regular Plan Growth125.1400125.8300-0.6900-0.55
Regular Plan Half Yearly Dividend45.530045.7900-0.2600-0.57
Principal Index Fund – Midcap
Direct Plan Growth19.746819.9707-0.2239-1.13
Direct Plan Dividend19.746819.9707-0.2239-1.13
Regular Plan Dividend19.445419.6667-0.2213-1.14
Regular Plan Growth19.445419.6667-0.2213-1.14
Principal Index Fund- Nifty
Direct Plan Dividend39.063839.02260.04120.11
Direct Plan Growth66.469966.39980.07010.11
Regular Plan Dividend38.260038.22120.03880.10
Regular Plan Growth65.099065.03290.06610.10
Principal Large Cap Fund
Direct Plan Growth56.610056.8700-0.2600-0.46
Direct Plan Half Yearly Dividend31.520031.6600-0.1400-0.44
Regular Plan Growth55.040055.3000-0.2600-0.47
Regular Plan Half Yearly Dividend31.130031.2700-0.1400-0.45
Principal Personal Tax Saver Fund
Direct Plan Growth185.5700186.4200-0.8500-0.46
Regular Plan Growth180.6900181.5400-0.8500-0.47
Principal Smart Equity Fund
Direct Plan Growth19.590019.6300-0.0400-0.20
Direct Plan Monthly Dividend17.010017.0400-0.0300-0.18
Regular Plan Growth18.830018.8600-0.0300-0.16
Regular Plan Monthly Dividend15.670015.7000-0.0300-0.19
Principal Tax Savings Fund
Direct Plan Growth188.2300189.2600-1.0300-0.55
Regular Plan Growth184.3100185.3200-1.0100-0.55
Debt Funds
Principal Asset Allocation Fund of Funds Aggressive Plan
Direct Sub Plan12.354212.4186-0.0644-0.52
Regular Sub Plan12.232512.2970-0.0645-0.53
Principal Asset Allocation Fund of Funds Conservative Plan
Direct Sub Plan11.489011.4891-0.00010.00
Regular Sub plan11.421411.4220-0.0006-0.01
Principal Asset Allocation Fund of Funds Moderate Plan
Direct Sub Plan11.696511.7246-0.0281-0.24
Regular Sub Plan11.573111.6016-0.0285-0.25
Principal Credit Opportunities Fund
Direct Plan2603.53912601.77631.76280.07
Direct Plan Dividend Monthly1239.81991238.98040.83950.07
Regular Plan2564.65442562.97061.68380.07
Regular Plan Dividend Monthly1236.82701236.01490.81210.07
Principal Debt Savings Fund
Direct Plan29.951429.85410.09730.32
Regular Plan 28.936328.84460.09170.32
Regular Plan AEP Quarterly Growth28.936328.84460.09170.32
Regular Plan AEP Monthly28.936328.84460.09170.32
Regular Plan Dividend Monthly10.295110.26250.03260.32
Regular Plan Dividend Quarterly12.294212.25530.03890.32
Principal Equity Savings Fund
Direct Plan33.650933.6817-0.0308-0.09
Direct Plan Dividend Half Yearly12.162212.1734-0.0112-0.09
Direct Plan Dividend Quarterly13.683513.6960-0.0125-0.09
Direct Plan Half Yearly12.162212.1734-0.0112-0.09
Regular Plan32.562132.5933-0.0312-0.10
Regular Plan Dividend Half Yearly11.939211.9506-0.0114-0.10
Regular Plan Dividend Quarterly12.800012.8123-0.0123-0.10
Principal Government Securities Fund
Direct Plan Dividend Annually14.207914.16030.04760.34
Direct Plan Dividend Quarterly12.355312.31400.04130.33
Direct Plan Growth34.260934.14620.11470.33
Regular Plan Dividend Annually13.712713.66780.04490.33
Regular Plan Dividend Quarterly12.266412.22620.04020.33
Regular Plan Growth33.406333.29680.10950.33
Principal Income Fund - Long Term Plan
Direct Plan Dividend Annually12.185912.16810.01780.15
Direct Plan Dividend Quarterly13.561613.54190.01970.15
Direct Plan Growth29.446229.40340.04280.15
Regular Plan Dividend Annually11.789211.77280.01640.14
Regular Plan Dividend Quarterly13.471613.45280.01880.14
Regular Plan Growth28.498928.45920.03970.14
Principal Low Duration Fund
Direct Plan2683.76222682.07771.68450.06
Direct Plan Dividend Daily1006.22781006.22780.00000.00
Direct Plan Dividend Monthly1142.24161141.52470.71690.06
Direct Plan Dividend Weekly1005.52781004.89670.63110.06
Regular Plan2606.19512604.64491.55020.06
Regular Plan Dividend Daily1004.78211004.78210.00000.00
Regular Plan Dividend Monthly1140.22181139.54360.67820.06
Regular Plan Dividend Weekly1004.82621004.22850.59770.06
Principal Short Term Income Fund
Direct Plan29.941429.91740.02400.08
Direct Plan Dividend Monthly12.867112.85680.01030.08
Regular Plan29.005628.98420.02140.07
Regular Plan Dividend Monthly12.833412.82390.00950.07
Balance Funds
Principal Balanced Fund
Direct Plan Growth67.340067.5700-0.2300-0.34
Direct Plan Monthly Dividend29.810029.9100-0.1000-0.34
Regular Plan Growth64.870065.1100-0.2400-0.37
Regular Plan Monthly Dividend26.600026.6900-0.0900-0.34
LIQUID Funds
Principal Cash Management Fund
Direct Plan1598.95091598.66610.28480.02
Direct Plan Dividend Daily1000.63671000.63670.00000.00
Direct Plan Dividend Monthly1023.66171023.47930.18240.02
Direct Plan Dividend Weekly1007.65611007.47660.17950.02
Regular Plan Dividend Daily1000.88931000.88930.00000.00
Regular Plan Dividend Monthly1023.63521023.45490.18030.02
Regular Plan Dividend Weekly1007.13731006.95980.17750.02
Regular Plan Growth1593.31791593.03710.28080.02
Principal Retail Money Manager Fund
Direct Plan Dividend Monthly1059.93111059.27580.65530.06
Direct Plan Growth1874.04351872.88481.15870.06
Regular Plan Dividend Daily1005.43001005.43000.00000.00
Regular Plan Dividend Monthly1059.74561059.17740.56820.05
Regular Plan Dividend Weekly1019.80041019.18330.61710.06
Regular Plan Growth1863.69831862.69910.99920.05


 
 
Untitled Document
This site is best viewed using Microsoft Internet Explorer at a screen resolution of 1024 X 768
Disclaimer  |  Terms of use  |  Privacy Policy  |  Voting Policy  |  Risk factors  |  Sitemap   Copyright © 2003 Principal. All Rights Reserved.