Welcome to Principal..

Home | Back
           
Untitled Document `
   
   
   
 
   
Latest NAVs


As on date    

Principal Mutual Fund Daily NAV update As on Jul 24,2017

 
 
Fund NameNAV (Rs.)NAV of previous Business Day (Rs.)Increase
RS     
    /    Decrease
            %
 
Equity Funds
Principal Arbitrage Fund
Direct Plan10.795810.79040.00540.05
Dividend Direct Plan10.483610.47830.00530.05
Dividend Regular Plan10.393410.38880.00460.04
Regular Plan10.701410.69660.00480.04
Principal Dividend Yield Fund
Direct Plan Growth48.380048.25000.13000.27
Direct Plan Half Yearly Dividend27.410027.34000.07000.26
Regular Plan Growth47.320047.19000.13000.27
Regular Plan Half Yearly Dividend23.450023.39000.06000.26
Principal Emerging Bluechip Fund
Direct Plan Growth102.1000102.02000.08000.08
Direct Plan Half Yearly Dividend77.740077.68000.06000.08
Regular Plan Growth98.320098.26000.06000.06
Regular Plan Half Yearly Dividend43.230043.20000.03000.07
Principal Growth Fund
Direct Plan Growth137.5800137.12000.46000.33
Direct Plan Half Yearly Dividend42.750042.61000.14000.33
Regular Plan Growth133.6200133.18000.44000.33
Regular Plan Half Yearly Dividend37.530037.40000.13000.35
Principal Index Fund- Nifty
Direct Plan Dividend41.504341.28800.21630.52
Direct Plan Growth70.622770.25460.36810.52
Regular Plan Dividend40.615240.40520.21000.52
Regular Plan Growth69.106468.74910.35730.52
Principal Large Cap Fund
Direct Plan Growth60.230060.00000.23000.38
Direct Plan Half Yearly Dividend27.200027.09000.11000.40
Regular Plan Growth58.490058.27000.22000.38
Regular Plan Half Yearly Dividend26.910026.81000.10000.37
Principal Personal Tax Saver Fund
Direct Plan Growth196.0800195.56000.52000.27
Regular Plan Growth190.7400190.24000.50000.26
Principal Smart Equity Fund
Direct Plan Growth20.150020.13000.02000.10
Direct Plan Monthly Dividend17.290017.27000.02000.12
Regular Plan Growth19.320019.31000.01000.05
Regular Plan Monthly Dividend15.890015.87000.02000.13
Principal Tax Savings Fund
Direct Plan Growth200.8800200.28000.60000.30
Regular Plan Growth196.6100196.03000.58000.30
Debt Funds
Principal Asset Allocation Fund of Funds Aggressive Plan
Direct Sub Plan13.007112.97550.03160.24
Regular Sub Plan12.862912.83270.03020.23
Principal Asset Allocation Fund of Funds Conservative Plan
Direct Sub Plan11.786011.77150.01450.12
Regular Sub plan11.706511.69260.01390.12
Principal Asset Allocation Fund of Funds Moderate Plan
Direct Sub Plan12.134612.11400.02060.17
Regular Sub Plan11.990011.97040.01960.16
Principal Credit Opportunities Fund
Direct Plan2641.39212639.86271.52940.06
Direct Plan Dividend Monthly1240.58121239.86290.71830.06
Regular Plan2600.81972599.36721.45250.06
Regular Plan Dividend Monthly1237.56851236.87740.69110.06
Principal Debt Savings Fund
Direct Plan30.623230.59010.03310.11
Regular Plan 29.525929.49740.02850.10
Regular Plan AEP Quarterly Growth29.525929.49740.02850.10
Regular Plan AEP Monthly29.525929.49740.02850.10
Regular Plan Dividend Monthly10.311810.30190.00990.10
Regular Plan Dividend Quarterly12.183512.17170.01180.10
Principal Equity Savings Fund
Direct Plan34.716234.71520.00100.00
Direct Plan Dividend Half Yearly12.547312.54690.00040.00
Direct Plan Dividend Quarterly14.116614.11620.00040.00
Direct Plan Half Yearly12.547312.54690.00040.00
Regular Plan33.561033.5615-0.00050.00
Regular Plan Dividend Half Yearly12.305412.3056-0.00020.00
Regular Plan Dividend Quarterly12.672712.6729-0.00020.00
Principal Government Securities Fund
Direct Plan Dividend Annually14.673114.64590.02720.19
Direct Plan Dividend Quarterly12.281412.25860.02280.19
Direct Plan Growth35.382835.31710.06570.19
Regular Plan Dividend Annually14.141014.11570.02530.18
Regular Plan Dividend Quarterly12.224312.20250.02180.18
Regular Plan Growth34.449734.38810.06160.18
Principal Income Fund - Long Term Plan
Direct Plan Dividend Annually12.505812.48780.01800.14
Direct Plan Dividend Quarterly13.490813.47140.01940.14
Direct Plan Growth30.215930.17240.04350.14
Regular Plan Dividend Annually12.082112.06550.01660.14
Regular Plan Dividend Quarterly13.408313.38990.01840.14
Regular Plan Growth29.207129.16680.04030.14
Principal Low Duration Fund
Direct Plan2727.04492725.60351.44140.05
Direct Plan Dividend Daily1006.27371006.27370.00000.00
Direct Plan Dividend Monthly1143.19201142.58770.60430.05
Direct Plan Dividend Weekly1005.68961005.15800.53160.05
Regular Plan2646.39872645.08691.31180.05
Regular Plan Dividend Daily1004.78211004.78210.00000.00
Regular Plan Dividend Monthly1141.14501140.57930.56570.05
Regular Plan Dividend Weekly1005.43491004.93650.49840.05
Principal Short Term Income Fund
Direct Plan30.573930.54720.02670.09
Direct Plan Dividend Monthly12.893112.88180.01130.09
Regular Plan29.575229.55150.02370.08
Regular Plan Dividend Monthly12.858412.84810.01030.08
Balance Funds
Principal Balanced Fund
Direct Plan Growth72.060071.91000.15000.21
Direct Plan Monthly Dividend31.520031.45000.07000.22
Regular Plan Growth69.260069.11000.15000.22
Regular Plan Monthly Dividend28.060028.00000.06000.21
LIQUID Funds
Principal Cash Management Fund
Direct Plan1617.46531617.17660.28870.02
Direct Plan Dividend Daily1000.63671000.63670.00000.00
Direct Plan Dividend Monthly1024.05661023.87380.18280.02
Direct Plan Dividend Weekly1007.64631007.46640.17990.02
Regular Plan Dividend Daily1000.88931000.88930.00000.00
Regular Plan Dividend Monthly1024.02551023.84470.18080.02
Regular Plan Dividend Weekly1007.12781006.95000.17780.02
Regular Plan Growth1611.57231611.28780.28450.02
Principal Money Manager Fund
Direct Plan Dividend Monthly1060.21791059.64900.56890.05
Direct Plan Growth1897.02041896.00251.01790.05
Regular Plan Dividend Daily1005.43001005.43000.00000.00
Regular Plan Dividend Monthly1059.97521059.49350.48170.05
Regular Plan Dividend Weekly1019.50501019.00090.50410.05
Regular Plan Growth1883.29521882.43940.85580.05


 
 
Untitled Document
This site is best viewed using Microsoft Internet Explorer at a screen resolution of 1024 X 768
Disclaimer  |  Terms of use  |  Privacy Policy  |  Voting Policy  |  Risk factors  |  Sitemap   Copyright © 2003 Principal. All Rights Reserved.