Welcome to Principal..

Home | Back
           
Untitled Document `
   
   
   
 
   
Latest NAVs


As on date    

Principal Mutual Fund Daily NAV update As on Jun 22,2017

 
 
Fund NameNAV (Rs.)NAV of previous Business Day (Rs.)Increase
RS     
    /    Decrease
            %
 
Equity Funds
Principal Arbitrage Fund
Direct Plan10.735910.72670.00920.09
Dividend Direct Plan10.425510.41660.00890.09
Dividend Regular Plan10.342110.33350.00860.08
Regular Plan10.648610.63970.00890.08
Principal Dividend Yield Fund
Direct Plan Growth46.760047.0000-0.2400-0.51
Direct Plan Half Yearly Dividend26.500026.6300-0.1300-0.49
Regular Plan Growth45.750045.9800-0.2300-0.50
Regular Plan Half Yearly Dividend22.670022.7900-0.1200-0.53
Principal Emerging Bluechip Fund
Direct Plan Growth99.140099.6300-0.4900-0.49
Direct Plan Half Yearly Dividend75.490075.8500-0.3600-0.48
Regular Plan Growth95.560096.0300-0.4700-0.49
Regular Plan Half Yearly Dividend42.020042.2300-0.2100-0.50
Principal Growth Fund
Direct Plan Growth134.2000134.4100-0.2100-0.16
Direct Plan Half Yearly Dividend41.700041.7600-0.0600-0.14
Regular Plan Growth130.4200130.6300-0.2100-0.16
Regular Plan Half Yearly Dividend36.630036.6900-0.0600-0.16
Principal Index Fund- Nifty
Direct Plan Dividend39.993439.9998-0.0064-0.02
Direct Plan Growth68.051768.0627-0.0110-0.02
Regular Plan Dividend39.153939.1607-0.0068-0.02
Regular Plan Growth66.619966.6315-0.0116-0.02
Principal Large Cap Fund
Direct Plan Growth58.120058.2600-0.1400-0.24
Direct Plan Half Yearly Dividend26.250026.3100-0.0600-0.23
Regular Plan Growth56.470056.6100-0.1400-0.25
Regular Plan Half Yearly Dividend25.980026.0400-0.0600-0.23
Principal Personal Tax Saver Fund
Direct Plan Growth190.4600190.8600-0.4000-0.21
Regular Plan Growth185.3600185.7600-0.4000-0.22
Principal Smart Equity Fund
Direct Plan Growth19.920019.92000.00000.00
Direct Plan Monthly Dividend17.190017.19000.00000.00
Regular Plan Growth19.120019.12000.00000.00
Regular Plan Monthly Dividend15.810015.81000.00000.00
Principal Tax Savings Fund
Direct Plan Growth196.2200196.5500-0.3300-0.17
Regular Plan Growth192.1000192.4300-0.3300-0.17
Debt Funds
Principal Asset Allocation Fund of Funds Aggressive Plan
Direct Sub Plan12.652812.6820-0.0292-0.23
Regular Sub Plan12.520612.5498-0.0292-0.23
Principal Asset Allocation Fund of Funds Conservative Plan
Direct Sub Plan11.638811.6409-0.0021-0.02
Regular Sub plan11.565411.5676-0.0022-0.02
Principal Asset Allocation Fund of Funds Moderate Plan
Direct Sub Plan11.906511.9199-0.0134-0.11
Regular Sub Plan11.772811.7863-0.0135-0.11
Principal Credit Opportunities Fund
Direct Plan2622.52382621.79200.73180.03
Direct Plan Dividend Monthly1240.24521239.89910.34610.03
Regular Plan2582.80712582.10410.70300.03
Regular Plan Dividend Monthly1237.24291236.90620.33670.03
Principal Debt Savings Fund
Direct Plan30.374230.3948-0.0206-0.07
Regular Plan 29.319829.3406-0.0208-0.07
Regular Plan AEP Quarterly Growth29.319829.3406-0.0208-0.07
Regular Plan AEP Monthly29.319829.3406-0.0208-0.07
Regular Plan Dividend Monthly10.284310.2916-0.0073-0.07
Regular Plan Dividend Quarterly12.098412.1070-0.0086-0.07
Principal Equity Savings Fund
Direct Plan34.133034.1709-0.0379-0.11
Direct Plan Dividend Half Yearly12.336512.3502-0.0137-0.11
Direct Plan Dividend Quarterly13.879513.8949-0.0154-0.11
Direct Plan Half Yearly12.336512.3502-0.0137-0.11
Regular Plan33.012633.0500-0.0374-0.11
Regular Plan Dividend Half Yearly12.104412.1181-0.0137-0.11
Regular Plan Dividend Quarterly12.465712.4798-0.0141-0.11
Principal Government Securities Fund
Direct Plan Dividend Annually14.540514.5628-0.0223-0.15
Direct Plan Dividend Quarterly12.170512.1891-0.0186-0.15
Direct Plan Growth35.063135.1168-0.0537-0.15
Regular Plan Dividend Annually14.023714.0455-0.0218-0.16
Regular Plan Dividend Quarterly12.122912.1417-0.0188-0.16
Regular Plan Growth34.163834.2170-0.0532-0.16
Principal Income Fund - Long Term Plan
Direct Plan Dividend Annually12.384212.3920-0.0078-0.06
Direct Plan Dividend Quarterly13.360213.3687-0.0085-0.06
Direct Plan Growth29.923529.9424-0.0189-0.06
Regular Plan Dividend Annually11.972911.9807-0.0078-0.07
Regular Plan Dividend Quarterly13.287113.2958-0.0087-0.07
Regular Plan Growth28.942928.9618-0.0189-0.07
Principal Low Duration Fund
Direct Plan2706.52562705.59610.92950.03
Direct Plan Dividend Daily1006.27371006.27370.00000.00
Direct Plan Dividend Monthly1142.68941142.29700.39240.03
Direct Plan Dividend Weekly1004.84681005.9609-1.1141-0.11
Regular Plan2627.40762626.53410.87350.03
Regular Plan Dividend Daily1004.78211004.78210.00000.00
Regular Plan Dividend Monthly1140.65651140.27720.37930.03
Regular Plan Dividend Weekly1004.41431005.4617-1.0474-0.10
Principal Short Term Income Fund
Direct Plan30.298430.29300.00540.02
Direct Plan Dividend Monthly12.871812.86950.00230.02
Regular Plan29.331329.32680.00450.02
Regular Plan Dividend Monthly12.837512.83550.00200.02
Balance Funds
Principal Balanced Fund
Direct Plan Growth70.150070.3200-0.1700-0.24
Direct Plan Monthly Dividend30.870030.9400-0.0700-0.23
Regular Plan Growth67.510067.6700-0.1600-0.24
Regular Plan Monthly Dividend27.510027.5800-0.0700-0.25
LIQUID Funds
Principal Cash Management Fund
Direct Plan1607.95041607.65980.29060.02
Direct Plan Dividend Daily1000.63671000.63670.00000.00
Direct Plan Dividend Monthly1023.87491023.68990.18500.02
Direct Plan Dividend Weekly1006.93291008.0355-1.1026-0.11
Regular Plan Dividend Daily1000.88931000.88930.00000.00
Regular Plan Dividend Monthly1023.84631023.66330.18300.02
Regular Plan Dividend Weekly1006.42221007.5122-1.0900-0.11
Regular Plan Growth1602.19041601.90390.28650.02
Principal Money Manager Fund
Direct Plan Dividend Monthly1060.02941059.82700.20240.02
Direct Plan Growth1885.64191885.28200.35990.02
Regular Plan Dividend Daily1005.43001005.43000.00000.00
Regular Plan Dividend Monthly1059.81461059.64140.17320.02
Regular Plan Dividend Weekly1019.03251020.1175-1.0850-0.11
Regular Plan Growth1873.64091873.33460.30630.02


 
 
Untitled Document
This site is best viewed using Microsoft Internet Explorer at a screen resolution of 1024 X 768
Disclaimer  |  Terms of use  |  Privacy Policy  |  Voting Policy  |  Risk factors  |  Sitemap   Copyright © 2003 Principal. All Rights Reserved.