Welcome to Principal..

Home | Back
           
Untitled Document `
   
   
   
 
   
Latest NAVs


As on date    

Principal Mutual Fund Daily NAV update As on Jan 19,2017

 
 
Fund NameNAV (Rs.)NAV of previous Business Day (Rs.)Increase
RS     
    /    Decrease
            %
 
Equity Funds
Principal Arbitrage Fund
Direct Plan10.496510.49430.00220.02
Dividend Direct Plan10.288410.28620.00220.02
Dividend Regular Plan10.234710.23280.00190.02
Regular Plan10.441910.43990.00200.02
Principal Dividend Yield Fund
Direct Plan Growth40.190040.04000.15000.37
Direct Plan Half Yearly Dividend25.290025.19000.10000.40
Regular Plan Growth39.350039.20000.15000.38
Regular Plan Half Yearly Dividend24.500024.40000.10000.41
Principal Emerging Bluechip Fund
Direct Plan Growth83.450083.25000.20000.24
Direct Plan Half Yearly Dividend63.540063.39000.15000.24
Regular Plan Growth80.780080.59000.19000.24
Regular Plan Half Yearly Dividend45.710045.60000.11000.24
Principal Growth Fund
Direct Plan Growth110.1900110.04000.15000.14
Direct Plan Half Yearly Dividend41.570041.51000.06000.14
Regular Plan Growth107.4000107.26000.14000.13
Regular Plan Half Yearly Dividend39.080039.03000.05000.13
Principal Index Fund – Midcap
Direct Plan Growth17.096317.04070.05560.33
Direct Plan Dividend17.096317.04070.05560.33
Regular Plan Dividend16.863816.80920.05460.32
Regular Plan Growth16.863816.80920.05460.32
Principal Index Fund- Nifty
Direct Plan Dividend34.892234.81820.07400.21
Direct Plan Growth59.371759.24590.12580.21
Regular Plan Dividend34.231934.15980.07210.21
Regular Plan Growth58.245258.12260.12260.21
Principal Large Cap Fund
Direct Plan Growth50.670050.50000.17000.34
Direct Plan Half Yearly Dividend28.210028.12000.09000.32
Regular Plan Growth49.370049.22000.15000.30
Regular Plan Half Yearly Dividend27.920027.83000.09000.32
Principal Personal Tax Saver Fund
Direct Plan Growth166.1600165.63000.53000.32
Regular Plan Growth162.1500161.63000.52000.32
Principal Smart Equity Fund
Direct Plan Growth18.480018.45000.03000.16
Direct Plan Monthly Dividend16.530016.50000.03000.18
Regular Plan Growth17.820017.80000.02000.11
Regular Plan Monthly Dividend15.280015.26000.02000.13
Principal Tax Savings Fund
Direct Plan Growth161.4100161.20000.21000.13
Regular Plan Growth158.2100158.00000.21000.13
Debt Funds
Principal Asset Allocation Fund of Funds Aggressive Plan
Direct Sub Plan11.255711.23030.02540.23
Regular Sub Plan11.162211.13720.02500.22
Principal Asset Allocation Fund of Funds Conservative Plan
Direct Sub Plan11.101111.09650.00460.04
Regular Sub plan11.054311.04990.00440.04
Principal Asset Allocation Fund of Funds Moderate Plan
Direct Sub Plan11.030811.01810.01270.12
Regular Sub Plan10.944010.93170.01230.11
Principal Bank CD Fund
Direct Plan Dividend Monthly1130.88751130.69780.18970.02
Direct Plan Growth2086.94232086.59220.35010.02
Regular Plan Dividend Monthly1129.36221129.18820.17400.02
Regular Plan Growth2051.31042050.99440.31600.02
Principal Credit Opportunities Fund
Direct Plan2537.22592536.64680.57910.02
Direct Plan Dividend Monthly1246.88771246.60310.28460.02
Regular Plan2501.43762500.88380.55380.02
Regular Plan Dividend Monthly1243.69241243.41710.27530.02
Principal Debt Savings Fund Retail
Direct Plan Growth29.636429.6655-0.0291-0.10
Regular Plan AEP Quarterly Growth28.708628.7374-0.0288-0.10
Regular Plan AEP Monthly Growth28.708628.7374-0.0288-0.10
Regular Plan Dividend Monthly10.286010.2963-0.0103-0.10
Regular Plan Dividend Quarterly12.197512.2097-0.0122-0.10
Regular Plan Growth28.708628.7374-0.0288-0.10
Principal Equity Savings Fund
Direct Plan31.878731.81040.06830.21
Direct Plan Dividend Half Yearly11.521711.49710.02460.21
Direct Plan Dividend Quarterly12.962812.93500.02780.21
Direct Plan Half Yearly11.521711.49710.02460.21
Regular Plan30.933430.86780.06560.21
Regular Plan Dividend Half Yearly11.342011.31790.02410.21
Regular Plan Dividend Quarterly12.333912.30780.02610.21
Principal Government Securities Fund
Direct Plan Dividend Annually14.107414.1234-0.0160-0.11
Direct Plan Dividend Quarterly12.266612.2805-0.0139-0.11
Direct Plan Growth34.018634.0572-0.0386-0.11
Regular Plan Dividend Annually13.654813.6706-0.0158-0.12
Regular Plan Dividend Quarterly12.214612.2288-0.0142-0.12
Regular Plan Growth33.265333.3038-0.0385-0.12
Principal Income Fund - Long Term Plan
Direct Plan Dividend Annually12.047112.0572-0.0101-0.08
Direct Plan Dividend Quarterly13.438313.4497-0.0114-0.08
Direct Plan Growth29.114229.1387-0.0245-0.08
Regular Plan Dividend Annually11.686411.6965-0.0101-0.09
Regular Plan Dividend Quarterly13.363813.3753-0.0115-0.09
Regular Plan Growth28.250428.2748-0.0244-0.09
Principal Low Duration Fund
Direct Plan2618.24462618.11240.13220.01
Direct Plan Dividend Daily1006.22781006.22780.00000.00
Direct Plan Dividend Monthly1149.57131149.51320.05810.01
Direct Plan Dividend Weekly1004.55201006.2077-1.6557-0.16
Regular Plan2546.00112545.90040.10070.00
Regular Plan Dividend Daily1004.78211004.78210.00000.00
Regular Plan Dividend Monthly1147.25501147.20960.04540.00
Regular Plan Dividend Weekly1003.89501005.4837-1.5887-0.16
Principal Pnb Fixed Maturity Plan – Series B10
Direct Plan13.017313.01440.00290.02
Regular Plan12.863412.86060.00280.02
Principal Pnb Fixed Maturity Plan – Series B13
Direct Plan12.812312.80940.00290.02
Regular Plan12.679212.67640.00280.02
Principal Pnb Fixed Maturity Plan – Series B14
Direct Plan12.788312.78540.00290.02
Regular Plan12.660112.65740.00270.02
Regular Plan Dividend11.512311.50980.00250.02
Principal Pnb Fixed Maturity Plan – Series B16-1094 Days
Direct Plan12.787112.78470.00240.02
Direct Plan Dividend12.787112.78470.00240.02
Regular Plan12.580112.57790.00220.02
Regular Plan Dividend12.580112.57790.00220.02
Principal Pnb Fixed Maturity Plan – Series B17
Direct Plan12.515212.51180.00340.03
Direct Plan Dividend11.454211.45110.00310.03
Regular Plan12.490312.48690.00340.03
Principal Short Term Income Fund
Direct Plan29.380429.3837-0.0033-0.01
Direct Plan Dividend Monthly12.898612.9000-0.0014-0.01
Regular Plan28.537128.5408-0.0037-0.01
Regular Plan Dividend Monthly12.850612.8523-0.0017-0.01
Balance Funds
Principal Balanced Fund
Direct Plan Growth60.290060.22000.07000.12
Direct Plan Monthly Dividend27.490027.46000.03000.11
Regular Plan Growth58.320058.25000.07000.12
Regular Plan Monthly Dividend24.630024.60000.03000.12
LIQUID Funds
Principal Cash Management Fund
Direct Plan1563.25811562.96940.28870.02
Direct Plan Dividend Daily1000.63671000.63670.00000.00
Direct Plan Dividend Monthly1027.81371027.62390.18980.02
Direct Plan Dividend Weekly1006.93691008.0434-1.1065-0.11
Regular Plan Dividend Daily1000.88931000.88930.00000.00
Regular Plan Dividend Monthly1027.74331027.55540.18790.02
Regular Plan Dividend Weekly1006.42621007.5202-1.0940-0.11
Regular Plan Growth1558.11841557.83360.28480.02
Principal Retail Money Manager Fund
Direct Plan Dividend Monthly1064.74211064.54190.20020.02
Direct Plan Growth1828.38591828.04200.34390.02
Regular Plan Dividend Daily1005.43001005.43000.00000.00
Regular Plan Dividend Monthly1064.64721064.44900.19820.02
Regular Plan Dividend Weekly1018.43171019.8708-1.4391-0.14
Regular Plan Growth1822.15411821.81480.33930.02


 
 
Untitled Document
This site is best viewed using Microsoft Internet Explorer at a screen resolution of 1024 X 768
Disclaimer  |  Terms of use  |  Privacy Policy  |  Voting Policy  |  Risk factors  |  Sitemap   Copyright © 2003 Principal. All Rights Reserved.