Welcome to Principal..

Home | Back
           
Untitled Document `
   
   
   
 
   
Latest NAVs


As on date    

Principal Mutual Fund Daily NAV update As on Apr 24,2017

 
 
Fund NameNAV (Rs.)NAV of previous Business Day (Rs.)Increase
RS     
    /    Decrease
            %
 
Equity Funds
Principal Arbitrage Fund
Direct Plan10.633710.6434-0.0097-0.09
Dividend Direct Plan10.327710.3371-0.0094-0.09
Dividend Regular Plan10.255210.2652-0.0100-0.10
Regular Plan10.559110.5693-0.0102-0.10
Principal Dividend Yield Fund
Direct Plan Growth44.410044.04000.37000.83
Direct Plan Half Yearly Dividend27.940027.70000.24000.86
Regular Plan Growth43.460043.09000.37000.85
Regular Plan Half Yearly Dividend27.050026.82000.23000.85
Principal Emerging Bluechip Fund
Direct Plan Growth97.600096.55001.05001.08
Direct Plan Half Yearly Dividend74.310073.51000.80001.08
Regular Plan Growth94.220093.21001.01001.07
Regular Plan Half Yearly Dividend53.320052.75000.57001.07
Principal Growth Fund
Direct Plan Growth126.8500125.50001.35001.06
Direct Plan Half Yearly Dividend47.850047.34000.51001.07
Regular Plan Growth123.4200122.11001.31001.06
Regular Plan Half Yearly Dividend44.910044.43000.48001.07
Principal Index Fund – Midcap
Direct Plan Growth19.942919.82230.12060.60
Direct Plan Dividend19.942919.82230.12060.60
Regular Plan Dividend19.646119.52810.11800.60
Regular Plan Growth19.646119.52810.11800.60
Principal Index Fund- Nifty
Direct Plan Dividend38.168537.76210.40641.06
Direct Plan Growth64.946664.25500.69161.06
Regular Plan Dividend37.397537.00080.39671.06
Regular Plan Growth63.631462.95650.67491.06
Principal Large Cap Fund
Direct Plan Growth55.350054.82000.53000.96
Direct Plan Half Yearly Dividend30.820030.52000.30000.97
Regular Plan Growth53.840053.33000.51000.95
Regular Plan Half Yearly Dividend30.450030.16000.29000.95
Principal Personal Tax Saver Fund
Direct Plan Growth181.4000179.65001.75000.96
Regular Plan Growth176.7200175.03001.69000.96
Principal Smart Equity Fund
Direct Plan Growth19.350019.27000.08000.41
Direct Plan Monthly Dividend16.900016.83000.07000.41
Regular Plan Growth18.610018.53000.08000.43
Regular Plan Monthly Dividend15.580015.51000.07000.45
Principal Tax Savings Fund
Direct Plan Growth185.6600183.70001.96001.06
Regular Plan Growth181.8300179.91001.92001.06
Debt Funds
Principal Asset Allocation Fund of Funds Aggressive Plan
Direct Sub Plan12.237312.14500.09230.75
Regular Sub Plan12.123412.03260.09080.75
Principal Asset Allocation Fund of Funds Conservative Plan
Direct Sub Plan11.395011.37400.02100.18
Regular Sub plan11.332311.31190.02040.18
Principal Asset Allocation Fund of Funds Moderate Plan
Direct Sub Plan11.604211.55430.04990.43
Regular Sub Plan11.489011.44040.04860.42
Principal Bank CD Fund
Direct Plan Dividend Monthly1127.06181126.49610.56570.05
Direct Plan Growth2121.48152120.41111.07040.05
Regular Plan Dividend Monthly1125.83371125.31200.52170.05
Regular Plan Growth2082.54792081.58280.96510.05
Principal Credit Opportunities Fund
Direct Plan2589.11972587.53321.58650.06
Direct Plan Dividend Monthly1240.11811239.35760.76050.06
Regular Plan2550.93962549.42891.51070.06
Regular Plan Dividend Monthly1237.10231236.36960.73270.06
Principal Debt Savings Fund Retail
Direct Plan Growth29.630429.6395-0.0091-0.03
Regular Plan AEP Quarterly Growth28.646828.6574-0.0106-0.04
Regular Plan AEP Monthly Growth28.646828.6574-0.0106-0.04
Regular Plan Dividend Monthly10.222410.2262-0.0038-0.04
Regular Plan Dividend Quarterly12.171212.1757-0.0045-0.04
Regular Plan Growth28.646828.6574-0.0106-0.04
Principal Equity Savings Fund
Direct Plan33.371933.27470.09720.29
Direct Plan Dividend Half Yearly12.061412.02630.03510.29
Direct Plan Dividend Quarterly13.570013.53050.03950.29
Direct Plan Half Yearly12.061412.02630.03510.29
Regular Plan32.311132.21980.09130.28
Regular Plan Dividend Half Yearly11.847111.81370.03340.28
Regular Plan Dividend Quarterly12.701312.66540.03590.28
Principal Government Securities Fund
Direct Plan Dividend Annually14.101714.09180.00990.07
Direct Plan Dividend Quarterly12.263012.25430.00870.07
Direct Plan Growth34.004933.98090.02400.07
Regular Plan Dividend Annually13.619113.61050.00860.06
Regular Plan Dividend Quarterly12.182712.17490.00780.06
Regular Plan Growth33.178433.15720.02120.06
Principal Income Fund - Long Term Plan
Direct Plan Dividend Annually12.108112.10040.00770.06
Direct Plan Dividend Quarterly13.475513.46710.00840.06
Direct Plan Growth29.259329.24090.01840.06
Regular Plan Dividend Annually11.720911.71430.00660.06
Regular Plan Dividend Quarterly13.393613.38600.00760.06
Regular Plan Growth28.333928.31780.01610.06
Principal Low Duration Fund
Direct Plan2670.60972669.14181.46790.05
Direct Plan Dividend Daily1006.22781006.20190.02590.00
Direct Plan Dividend Monthly1142.42731141.79960.62770.05
Direct Plan Dividend Weekly1005.26361004.71110.55250.05
Regular Plan2594.21882592.87811.34070.05
Regular Plan Dividend Daily1004.78211004.74520.03690.00
Regular Plan Dividend Monthly1140.38281139.79340.58940.05
Regular Plan Dividend Weekly1004.56211004.04300.51910.05
Principal Pnb Fixed Maturity Plan – Series B16-1094 Days
Direct Plan13.000812.99590.00490.04
Direct Plan Dividend13.000812.99590.00490.04
Regular Plan12.784712.78040.00430.03
Regular Plan Dividend12.784712.78040.00430.03
Principal Pnb Fixed Maturity Plan – Series B17
Direct Plan12.737612.73300.00460.04
Direct Plan Dividend11.657811.65360.00420.04
Regular Plan12.711412.70690.00450.04
Principal Short Term Income Fund
Direct Plan29.775929.76110.01480.05
Direct Plan Dividend Monthly12.862012.85560.00640.05
Regular Plan28.862528.85010.01240.04
Regular Plan Dividend Monthly12.827612.82210.00550.04
Balance Funds
Principal Balanced Fund
Direct Plan Growth66.280065.85000.43000.65
Direct Plan Monthly Dividend29.510029.32000.19000.64
Regular Plan Growth63.900063.50000.40000.63
Regular Plan Monthly Dividend26.360026.19000.17000.64
LIQUID Funds
Principal Cash Management Fund
Direct Plan1590.95851590.67940.27910.02
Direct Plan Dividend Daily1000.63671000.63670.00000.00
Direct Plan Dividend Monthly1024.01171023.83200.17970.02
Direct Plan Dividend Weekly1007.64281007.46590.17690.02
Regular Plan Dividend Daily1000.88931000.88930.00000.00
Regular Plan Dividend Monthly1023.91681023.73900.17780.02
Regular Plan Dividend Weekly1007.12361006.94880.17480.02
Regular Plan Growth1585.43881585.16360.27520.02
Principal Retail Money Manager Fund
Direct Plan Dividend Monthly1060.24111059.66690.57420.05
Direct Plan Growth1864.16011863.15051.00960.05
Regular Plan Dividend Daily1005.43001005.43000.00000.00
Regular Plan Dividend Monthly1059.99791059.51090.48700.05
Regular Plan Dividend Weekly1019.84521019.28050.56470.06
Regular Plan Growth1855.29241854.44010.85230.05


 
 
Untitled Document
This site is best viewed using Microsoft Internet Explorer at a screen resolution of 1024 X 768
Disclaimer  |  Terms of use  |  Privacy Policy  |  Voting Policy  |  Risk factors  |  Sitemap   Copyright © 2003 Principal. All Rights Reserved.